Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7522,953
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6494,132
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0143,116
Ze DocaBrazil 14,3008,886
ZhengzhouChina 1,9241,196
ZhijiangChina 2,7491,708
ZagrebCroatia 6,5964,099
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7354,185
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9504,319
ZahedanIran 4,9393,069
ZanjanIran 5,2383,255
ZacatecasMexico 10,9956,833
Zamiin-UudMongolia 927576
ZinderNiger 9,7556,062
ZhobPakistan 4,2152,619
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0783,156
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0803,157
ZamoscPoland 5,8353,626
Zielona GoraPoland 6,1523,823
ZigalovoRussia 623387
ZiganskRussia 1,7311,076
ZyryankaRussia 2,5811,604
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8354,869
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8634,265
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4845,893
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9903,722
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3503,325
ZitomirUkraine 5,5593,454
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4313,375
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3773,341
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1245,670
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0435,620
ZambeziZambia 11,2046,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -