Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2543,265
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0973,167
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0523,139
YaoundeCameroon 10,4736,508
YokoCameroon 10,2646,378
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3575,815
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6154,111
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0505,002
YanjiChina 1,579981
YichangChina 2,3761,477
YinchuanChina 1,605997
YiningChina 2,5201,566
YariguiesColombia 13,4168,337
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1377,542
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0407,482
YazdIran 5,1983,230
YakushimaJapan 2,7931,735
YamagataJapan 2,5891,609
YamaguchiJapan 2,4571,527
YokkaichiJapan 2,6471,645
YokohamaJapan 2,7781,726
YonagoJapan 2,4301,510
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1721,971
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2323,251
YeMyanmar 4,3122,680
YolaNigeria 9,9316,172
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,2371,390
YurimaguasPeru 14,8129,205
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3652,091
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,1791,354
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3652,713
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9134,917
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0033,730
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4375,243
York, PaUsa 9,7356,049
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5555,937
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5105,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -