Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,2466,367
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3144,545
WilliamtownAustralia 10,1486,306
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,3785,206
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7705,450
WoomeraAustralia 9,5275,920
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6374,746
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3465,186
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3175,790
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3723,960
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0903,785
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1675,696
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4135,850
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3205,170
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9524,941
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8717,998
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2035,097
WajimaJapan 2,4521,524
WakamatsuJapan 2,6241,631
WakayamaJapan 2,6341,637
WakkanaiJapan 2,1891,360
WajirKenya 8,7175,417
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5897,823
WindhoekNamibia 12,3827,695
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8297,351
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7677,312
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9537,428
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,060
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9087,400
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5697,189
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8307,351
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5677,188
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6377,232
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5187,158
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0377,480
WintonNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,150
WarsawPoland 5,8533,637
WroclawPoland 6,1433,817
WonsanSouth Korea 1,7931,114
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0595,008
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5754,707
WauSudan 9,0135,601
WaddingtonUk 6,8054,229
Waco, TxUsa 10,2516,370
Wake IslandUsa 5,8513,636
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3925,836
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2346,360
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0515,003
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3225,793
Warren, OhUsa 9,5805,953
Warren, PaUsa 9,4945,899
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6245,980
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8616,128
Washington, IaUsa 9,3875,833
Washington, InUsa 9,7056,031
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1846,329
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3015,780
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8435,495
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2335,738
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4755,888
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7726,072
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6356,609
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4236,477
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1196,288
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1136,284
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9546,186
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6906,021
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7446,055
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1666,939
West Point, GaUsa 10,3946,459
West Point, NyUsa 9,6485,995
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6455,994
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6145,974
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9656,193
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6075,970
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8374,870
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5985,964
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0666,255
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8966,149
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5975,964
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3355,179
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7446,055
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7856,080
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3596,437
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6666,006
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8396,114
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0425,619
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5675,324
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3496,431
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4335,862
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2396,363
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8436,116
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5895,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -