Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8174,236
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,78011,049
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,54410,902
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,98011,173
ViennaAustria 6,3873,969
VitebskBelarus 5,1573,205
VassourasBrazil 16,17910,054
VicosaBrazil 15,9779,928
VitoriaBrazil 15,8209,831
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,3039,510
VarnaBulgaria 6,1003,790
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8385,492
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5604,698
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5464,689
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6014,723
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6014,724
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6144,731
ValdiviaChile 18,56611,537
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,57911,545
VallenarChile 17,43710,835
ValparaisoChile 17,87111,105
VanguardiaColombia 13,7338,534
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6869,126
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9753,713
VestervigDenmark 6,1293,808
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1487,549
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0937,515
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0247,472
VilsandiEstonia 5,3933,351
VaasaFinland 5,1123,177
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5634,079
VeravalIndia 5,0513,139
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6302,877
ValentiaIreland 7,3114,543
VeniceItaly 6,8174,236
VeronaItaly 6,9064,291
VicenzaItaly 6,8574,261
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1044,415
ViterboItaly 7,0834,402
VolterraItaly 7,0704,393
VientianeLaos 3,9042,426
VarenaLithuania 5,5223,432
VilniusLithuania 5,4683,398
VeracruzMexico 11,6027,209
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7684,206
VaernesNorway 5,5323,438
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7173,552
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4052,738
VillarricaParaguay 16,97010,545
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0843,781
VanavaraRussia 1,147713
VasileviciRussia 5,3653,334
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0733,153
VerhojanskRussia 2,0411,268
ViljujskRussia 1,394866
VitimRussia 828514
Vize IslandRussia 3,3442,078
VladivostokRussia 1,7021,058
VolgogradRussia 4,7102,927
VologdaRussia 4,4332,755
VoronezRussia 4,8603,020
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8802,411
VytegraRussia 4,5352,818
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3145,166
ValenciaSpain 8,0034,973
ValladolidSpain 8,0184,983
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1425,059
VisbySweden 5,6053,483
VanTurkey 5,4563,390
ValleyUk 6,9664,329
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6343,501
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6305,363
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6073,485
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9134,917
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0795,642
Vevay, InUsa 9,7666,069
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3426,426
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5526,557
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0865,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -