Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,68712,234
UaupesBrazil 14,2168,834
UbatubaBrazil 16,34510,157
UberabaBrazil 16,0769,990
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0534,383
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1101,311
UpernavikGreenland 6,1143,799
UummannaqGreenland 6,3243,930
UdineItaly 6,7254,179
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3294,554
UenoJapan 2,6391,640
UnzendakeJapan 2,5421,580
UrakawaJapan 2,4611,529
UshibukaJapan 2,5851,606
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6971,676
UwajimaJapan 2,5971,614
UkmergeLithuania 5,4453,384
UtenaLithuania 5,3863,347
UlaangomMongolia 1,505935
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 649403
UlgiiMongolia 1,6831,046
UliastaiMongolia 1,269789
UmnugoviMongolia 1,558968
UnderkhaanMongolia 558346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,1191,317
UfaRussia 3,7202,312
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1051,930
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 394245
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9301,821
Ust-BarguzinRussia 330205
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6472,266
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1801,976
Ust-MajaRussia 1,592989
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9751,849
Umm BeninSudan 8,1425,060
UmeňSweden 5,1303,188
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1572,583
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9612,462
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9972,484
UrfaTurkey 5,8573,640
UsakTurkey 6,3483,944
Uman’Ukraine 5,5713,462
UzgorodUkraine 6,0353,750
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7176,038
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5525,936
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5775,951
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6395,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -