Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3562,707
TiranaAlbania 6,7314,183
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1705,698
TebessaAlgeria 7,8984,908
TimimounAlgeria 8,8885,523
TindoufAlgeria 9,4885,896
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2195,107
TrelewArgentina 19,02911,825
TucumanArgentina 17,21210,696
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2215,109
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,2205,108
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,4904,654
TibooburraAustralia 9,4795,890
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,5615,320
TshaneBotswana 12,1847,571
TaguatingaBrazil 15,2519,477
TarauacaBrazil 15,1259,399
TauaBrazil 14,3618,924
TefeBrazil 14,6029,074
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6259,710
TeresinaBrazil 14,3548,920
TiriosBrazil 13,9008,638
TorresBrazil 17,13310,646
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0608,737
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,30910,135
TriunfoBrazil 14,4598,985
TucuruiBrazil 14,4208,961
TuriacuBrazil 14,0838,751
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3273,932
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8694,268
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2243,868
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8064,850
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9164,298
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6884,778
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7445,434
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3105,785
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2755,763
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0505,002
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0315,612
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,47111,478
TaiyuanChina 1,602996
TaoyuanChina 3,0721,909
TengchongChina 3,2432,016
TønderDenmark 6,2453,881
TylstrupDenmark 6,0253,744
TystofteDenmark 6,1073,795
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1737,565
TahrirEgypt 6,8924,283
TantaEgypt 6,8614,264
TallinEstonia 5,1973,229
TartuEstonia 5,1743,215
TampereFinland 5,1153,178
TurkuFinland 5,2393,256
ToulonFrance 7,3584,572
ToulouseFrance 7,5444,688
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,0637,496
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,5127,775
TchibanGabon 11,0986,896
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1263,185
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7644,203
TamaleGhana 10,7746,695
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6054,104
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8744,272
TimehriGuyana 13,4598,364
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4067,709
TelaHonduras 12,2197,593
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8573,640
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8573,640
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7104,169
TabrizIran 5,2863,285
TeheranIran 5,1183,180
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5064,043
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9484,318
TarvisioItaly 6,6714,146
TermoliItaly 6,9544,321
TorinoItaly 7,1004,412
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0904,406
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4344,620
TrevicoItaly 7,0184,361
TrevisoItaly 6,8154,235
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7284,181
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1014,412
TabouIvory Coast 11,6347,230
TadotsuJapan 2,5571,589
TakadaJapan 2,5561,588
TakamatsuJapan 2,5691,597
TakayamaJapan 2,5781,602
TanegashimaJapan 2,7731,723
TatenoJapan 2,7541,711
TateyamaJapan 2,8291,758
TokushimaJapan 2,6191,627
TokyoJapan 2,7641,717
TomakomaiJapan 2,3501,460
TottoriJapan 2,4721,536
ToyamaJapan 2,5281,571
ToyookaJapan 2,4981,552
TsuJapan 2,6621,654
TsurugaJapan 2,5551,588
TsuyamaJapan 2,4981,552
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4412,138
TripoliLebanon 6,2563,887
TobrukLibya 7,2374,497
TripoliLibya 7,8394,871
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5253,434
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9326,172
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7116,656
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7486,679
ThyoloMalawi 10,6306,605
TawauMalaysia 5,3263,310
TessalitMali 9,6736,011
TimbuktuMali 10,2256,354
TombMali 10,2296,356
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,5306,544
TacubayaMexico 11,4717,128
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2236,974
TarialanMongolia 841523
TosontsengelMongolia 1,131703
TsetserlegMongolia 991616
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,032641
TangierMorocco 8,6195,356
TarfayaMorocco 9,7086,032
TazaMorocco 8,6635,383
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7472,328
TaungooMyanmar 3,9632,463
ThandweMyanmar 4,0822,537
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,6976,026
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6037,210
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1287,536
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9557,429
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7677,312
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7447,298
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0567,491
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8907,388
TahouaNiger 9,8936,147
TillaberyNiger 10,1936,334
TaejonNorth Korea 2,0611,281
TromsoNorway 4,8623,021
TrondheimNorway 5,5543,451
ThumraitOman 6,3833,967
TacnaPeru 16,22510,082
TarapotoPeru 14,8769,244
TrujilloPeru 15,0009,321
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,6572,894
TorunPoland 5,9143,675
TimisoaraRomania 6,3033,917
TambovRussia 4,6742,904
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7962,359
TaraRussia 2,5391,578
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4631,530
TermezRussia 3,9102,430
TernejRussia 1,8731,164
TobolskRussia 2,8911,796
TomskRussia 1,8971,179
Tot’MaRussia 4,2572,646
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4922,170
TuapseRussia 5,3443,321
TuraRussia 1,558968
TurukhanskRussia 2,0851,296
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9754,335
TortosaSpain 7,8354,869
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6393,504
TokerSudan 7,4254,614
TartousSyria 6,2173,863
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0791,913
TaboraTanzania 9,8086,095
TakThailand 4,1022,549
TrangThailand 5,1043,172
TabligboTogo 10,8836,763
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,5199,644
TunisTunisia 7,6554,757
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6972,919
TireeUk 6,7724,208
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6864,155
TernopilUkraine 5,7803,592
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,70411,001
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4386,486
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3723,338
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3766,448
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6866,640
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9886,828
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1836,328
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5635,943
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3975,840
Temple, TxUsa 10,3026,402
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6186,598
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4446,490
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5375,927
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2575,753
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4755,888
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8215,482
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5055,907
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5445,931
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4755,888
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,8006,090
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7046,030
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8036,092
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3226,414
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7485,436
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5012,176
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4018,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -