Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0632,525
ShkoderAlbania 6,6854,154
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8394,871
SaltaArgentina 16,99310,559
San AntonioArgentina 18,76011,658
San LuisArgentina 17,93011,142
San RafaelArgentina 18,07211,230
Santa RosaArgentina 18,28711,364
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,31110,758
SarmientoArgentina 19,27711,979
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2436,365
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2356,360
SalzburgAustria 6,6004,101
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0103,113
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0013,108
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9523,077
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2795,766
SaveBenin 10,6906,643
Santa CruzBolivia 16,19610,065
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6104,108
SalvadorBrazil 15,0039,323
Santa MariaBrazil 17,31410,759
SantaremBrazil 14,3898,941
SantosBrazil 16,44610,220
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,31010,135
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7929,192
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,3508,917
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,03310,584
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,21710,699
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,20610,071
Sao LuisBrazil 14,1358,783
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6369,717
São PauloBrazil 16,41410,200
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,24310,093
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2439,472
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8149,206
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8829,248
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9069,884
SobralBrazil 14,1188,773
SoureBrazil 14,0668,740
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0399,345
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,69710,997
SurubimBrazil 14,3528,919
SadovoBulgaria 6,3623,953
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5074,043
SofiaBulgaria 6,4163,987
SiemreapCambodia 4,3812,722
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3275,796
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0004,972
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1925,712
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5304,058
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9565,565
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8414,872
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9315,550
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1385,057
Scott, SkCanada 7,7604,822
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6475,373
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2645,757
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1685,697
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3983,355
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4125,227
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2884,529
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8085,473
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0645,632
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0034,973
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9994,971
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0795,642
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8116,097
SalCape Verde 11,2837,012
SantiagoChile 17,93111,142
SewellChile 17,99911,185
ShanghaiChina 2,4051,495
ShantouChina 3,1951,985
ShenyangChina 1,378856
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6877,884
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9568,051
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9288,033
SibenikCroatia 6,7644,204
SplitCroatia 6,7524,196
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9423,692
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1553,825
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0777,505
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1817,569
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1087,524
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0697,500
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0927,514
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1717,563
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0747,503
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1627,558
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1287,537
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1797,568
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0917,514
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0597,493
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0527,489
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1757,566
San GabrielEcuador 14,0718,744
SalloumEgypt 7,1824,463
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3534,569
SohagEgypt 7,1584,448
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8264,242
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3907,699
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,41012,062
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6892,914
StrasbourgFrance 6,8144,234
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6428,477
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,5108,395
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2783,280
SchleswigGermany 6,2453,881
StuttgartGermany 6,7194,175
SamosGreece 6,5804,089
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6334,122
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9314,307
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7124,171
SiguiriGuinea 11,0826,887
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2877,635
SzegedHungary 6,3333,935
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4474,006
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4634,016
SagarIndia 4,2862,663
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6472,266
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,5854,092
SemnanIran 4,9823,096
ShahroudIran 4,8172,993
ShirazIran 5,4973,416
ShannonIreland 7,1904,468
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2024,475
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9244,303
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9374,311
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0604,387
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4194,610
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0904,406
SigonellaItaly 7,3354,558
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5077,150
SagaJapan 2,4911,548
SaigoJapan 2,3601,466
SakaiJapan 2,4141,500
SakataJapan 2,5071,558
SapporoJapan 2,3061,433
SaseboJapan 2,4761,539
SendaiJapan 2,6221,630
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6691,658
ShimonosekiJapan 2,4531,524
ShinjoJapan 2,5481,583
ShionomisakiJapan 2,7371,701
ShirakawaJapan 2,6711,660
ShizuokaJapan 2,7451,706
SumotoJapan 2,6111,623
SuttsuJapan 2,2511,399
SuwaJapan 2,6361,638
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,74811,029
SavannakhetLaos 4,0172,496
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4753,402
SiluteLithuania 5,6093,485
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5714,083
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5315,923
SalimaMalawi 10,4596,499
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1463,198
SibuMalaysia 5,5263,434
SanMali 10,6526,619
SegouMali 10,7236,663
SikassoMali 10,8876,765
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2025,718
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9497,425
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,004624
SainshandMongolia 826513
SafiMorocco 9,1075,659
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4315,861
SittweMyanmar 3,9632,463
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0803,778
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5612,834
SaiqOman 5,6813,530
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4333,998
SurOman 5,6043,483
SialkotPakistan 3,7922,357
SibbiPakistan 4,4652,775
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,08510,617
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8729,863
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8242,998
SandomierzPoland 5,9173,677
SniezkaPoland 6,2303,872
SuwalkiPoland 5,6143,488
SzczecinPoland 6,0883,783
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6485,374
Santa MariaPortugal 9,3335,800
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1817,570
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8486,120
Satu MareRomania 6,0613,766
SibiuRomania 6,1393,815
SulinaRomania 5,8493,635
SadrinskRussia 3,2031,991
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8893,038
SalekhardRussia 3,0001,864
SaratovRussia 4,4582,770
SejmcanRussia 2,5781,602
SelagoncyRussia 1,584984
Simusir IslandRussia 2,8101,746
SkovorodinoRussia 744462
SmolenskRussia 5,0893,162
SociRussia 5,3343,315
SortovalaRussia 4,7792,970
SuntarRussia 1,156718
SurgutRussia 2,5931,611
SverdlovskRussia 3,3642,090
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7872,354
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2187,593
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1016,898
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3155,167
SingaporeSingapore 5,6993,542
SliacSlovakia 6,2053,856
SeoulSouth Korea 1,9261,197
SineijuSouth Korea 1,572977
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1165,043
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7384,809
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8054,850
SevilleSpain 8,4635,259
SennarSudan 8,1235,048
ShambatSudan 8,0164,981
ShendiSudan 7,8664,888
StenseleSweden 5,1843,222
StockholmSweden 5,5063,421
StorlienSweden 5,4973,416
SundsvallSweden 5,3293,311
SantisSwitzerland 6,8344,247
SongeaTanzania 10,1216,289
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9592,460
SongkhlaThailand 5,1203,181
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3362,695
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9393,069
SurinThailand 4,2212,623
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6046,589
SokodeTogo 10,6876,641
SfaxTunisia 7,8104,853
SousseTunisia 7,7194,797
SamsunTurkey 5,7163,552
SiirtTurkey 5,5883,473
SivasTurkey 5,7803,592
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3802,722
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3354,558
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6014,102
SarataUkraine 5,7933,600
SarnyUkraine 5,6083,485
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6143,489
SumyUkraine 5,1773,217
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6363,503
SaltoUruguay 17,62010,949
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6375,367
Safford, AzUsa 9,6646,006
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2805,767
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9936,831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6646,005
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Salem, InUsa 9,7236,042
Salem, OrUsa 7,9674,951
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8105,475
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1756,323
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4326,483
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3895,835
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6825,395
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1817,570
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9965,590
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7235,421
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1385,678
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0315,612
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2256,354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9315,550
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5516,557
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4675,883
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7236,042
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7434,811
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7594,821
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6264,739
Selma, AlUsa 10,4656,503
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6545,999
Seymour, InUsa 9,7236,042
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8496,120
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5835,333
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2576,374
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1335,676
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0005,592
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4235,856
Southport, NcUsa 10,3876,455
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7436,055
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8006,090
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4275,858
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9284,927
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8725,513
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5605,941
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7576,063
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6972,919
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8545,502
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6646,005
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9075,535
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6485,995
State College, PaUsa 9,6395,990
State University, MsUsa 10,3146,410
State University, NmUsa 9,8816,140
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9176,163
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0225,607
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4945,900
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7075,411
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1375,678
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5685,946
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9816,202
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4686,505
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9884,964
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5785,952
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3985,840
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7732,345
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3358,287
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3528,297
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6988,512
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7466,057
SocotraYemen 6,8354,247
SenangaZambia 11,4167,094
SerenjeZambia 10,7016,650
SeshekeZambia 11,4647,124
SolweziZambia 10,8666,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -