Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,66110,975
ReconquistaArgentina 17,41210,820
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,90411,126
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,83012,322
RivadaviaArgentina 16,90210,503
RosarioArgentina 17,83911,085
RichmondAustralia 10,1946,334
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1285,672
RecifeBrazil 14,3388,910
RemansoBrazil 14,8049,199
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3389,531
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,20910,072
Rio NegroBrazil 16,80410,442
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9809,930
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6184,734
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2735,141
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0755,018
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0755,018
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7673,584
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8245,483
RuoqiangChina 2,4141,500
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0178,089
RandersDenmark 6,0763,775
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1267,535
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0427,483
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5269,648
RumipambaEcuador 14,2368,847
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7064,167
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8614,264
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8444,253
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,5518,421
RostockGermany 6,1523,823
RhodesGreece 6,6074,106
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1683,833
ReykhólarIceland 6,4153,987
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5344,060
RamsarIran 5,0743,153
RashtIran 5,1163,179
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1224,426
RadicofaniItaly 7,0624,388
Resia PassItaly 6,8124,233
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9234,302
RivoltoItaly 6,7424,190
Rolle PassItaly 6,7844,215
RomeItaly 7,0994,411
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1264,428
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7314,183
RumoiJapan 2,2711,411
RigaLatvia 5,3803,343
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5203,430
RodriguesMauritius 9,3205,792
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 949589
RabatMorocco 8,8185,480
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2012,610
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8087,338
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8797,382
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0257,473
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7277,287
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0857,510
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6457,236
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8087,337
RivasNicaragua 12,7267,908
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5542,830
RebolyRussia 4,6742,904
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0913,164
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2873,907
RagaSudan 9,1065,659
RashadSudan 8,4445,247
RenkSudan 8,3365,180
RumbekSudan 8,9775,579
RanongThailand 4,8603,020
Roi EtThailand 4,0892,541
RizeTurkey 5,4613,394
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1032,550
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7103,548
RomnyUkraine 5,2533,264
RovnoUkraine 5,6823,531
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5853,471
RochaUruguay 17,83211,081
Racine, WiUsa 9,2865,770
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1726,321
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7715,450
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7695,449
Reading, PaUsa 9,7076,032
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4485,250
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4655,260
Redding, CaUsa 8,4135,228
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2735,762
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6185,356
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4875,896
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0086,219
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0086,219
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9986,213
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0635,632
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3845,831
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0805,642
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Rockville, InUsa 9,5965,963
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2105,723
Rome, GaUsa 10,2856,391
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4455,248
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1465,062
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8386,113
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8546,124
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5165,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -