Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3296,418
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8543,017
ParanaArgentina 17,71011,005
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,41110,819
PehuajoArgentina 18,18011,297
PergaminoArgentina 17,94111,149
PigeArgentina 18,37811,420
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,74111,024
PosadasArgentina 17,13210,646
PresidenciaArgentina 17,16410,666
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,86411,101
Punta IndioArgentina 18,02011,198
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3385,803
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0665,012
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2715,761
ParakouBenin 10,5616,563
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5609,048
ParacatuBrazil 15,7739,802
ParanaBrazil 15,3139,516
ParanaguaBrazil 16,69610,375
ParanaibaBrazil 16,17810,053
ParintinsBrazil 14,4478,978
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1068,766
Passo FundoBrazil 17,11910,638
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9059,883
PaulistanaBrazil 14,6119,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,6229,086
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4279,587
PeixeBrazil 15,2829,497
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7149,144
PicosBrazil 14,5139,018
PiraiBrazil 16,21210,075
PirenopolisBrazil 15,7009,756
PompeuBrazil 15,9109,887
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,60510,318
Porto De MozBrazil 14,2658,864
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,86310,479
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1999,445
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,26010,725
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1419,409
PosseBrazil 15,4289,587
PlevenBulgaria 6,2853,906
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3723,959
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5642,836
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1134,420
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4884,032
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6754,770
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2545,751
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3005,158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9185,542
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2975,156
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7644,825
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1484,442
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8094,231
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0505,002
ParronChile 18,01611,195
Puerto AysenChile 19,15711,904
Puerto MonttChile 18,74211,646
Punta ArenasChile 19,71212,249
PingbianChina 2,3021,430
PeralesColombia 13,6878,505
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5458,417
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9078,020
PragueCzech Republic 6,3553,949
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2117,588
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0937,514
PoloDominican Republic 12,2087,586
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0267,473
PichilingueEcuador 14,2298,842
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2038,826
PuyoEcuador 14,3018,887
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7404,189
ParisFrance 7,0484,380
PerpignanFrance 7,5464,689
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9847,447
Port-GentilGabon 11,0616,873
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9428,664
PotsdamGermany 6,2413,878
PatrasGreece 6,8584,262
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7203,555
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3774,584
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4087,710
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1687,561
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3587,679
PecsHungary 6,4564,012
PambanIndia 5,6663,521
PuneIndia 5,0603,144
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0123,736
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7983,603
PadovaItaly 6,8504,257
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8354,247
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3704,580
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3774,584
PantelleriaItaly 7,5574,696
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9844,340
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4594,635
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0044,353
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9654,328
PiacenzaItaly 7,0064,354
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0714,394
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9074,292
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1594,448
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0184,361
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1264,428
PrizziItaly 7,3964,596
PakseLaos 4,1582,584
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3323,313
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6636,004
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6886,020
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4604,015
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6814,152
PatheinMyanmar 4,2472,639
PutaoMyanmar 3,0491,895
PyiMyanmar 4,0172,496
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5465,932
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6267,224
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8947,391
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4877,760
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6826,638
PohangNorth Korea 2,1821,356
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7341,078
PadidanPakistan 4,6732,904
PanjgurPakistan 4,9273,062
ParachinarPakistan 3,9772,471
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1093,175
PeshawarPakistan 3,8662,402
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,5604,698
PilarParaguay 17,13410,647
PiscoPeru 15,6749,740
PiuraPeru 14,6549,106
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6269,710
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,7252,936
PoznanPoland 6,0493,759
PrzemyslPoland 5,9223,680
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2625,134
PortalegrePortugal 8,3625,196
Porto Portugal 8,2445,123
PavelecRussia 4,7412,946
PecoraRussia 3,4232,127
PermRussia 3,5912,232
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0111,871
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6062,862
PjatigorskRussia 5,0933,165
PoronajskRussia 2,1081,310
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2733,277
Providenja BayRussia 4,2402,635
PskovRussia 5,1063,173
PodorSenegal 10,8986,772
PopradSlovakia 6,1143,799
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7717,936
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9187,406
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8314,866
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7613,580
Port SudanSudan 7,3634,575
ParamariboSuriname 13,4898,382
PiteňSweden 4,9983,106
PalmyraSyria 6,0823,779
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0147,466
PhetchabunThailand 4,1002,548
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0822,536
PhraeThailand 3,9412,449
PhuketThailand 5,0933,165
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0673,149
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3542,706
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6312,877
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,0328,098
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2054,477
PoltavaUkraine 5,2623,270
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,72711,016
PradoUruguay 17,93411,144
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,90811,128
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6866,019
Pana, IlUsa 9,6225,979
Paoli, InUsa 9,7236,042
Paris, IlUsa 9,5775,951
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6885,399
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6096,593
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8635,507
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9246,167
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7416,053
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3975,840
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0645,011
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6266,603
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Perry, OkUsa 9,7946,086
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7636,067
Philo, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5405,928
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1136,284
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9665,571
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6435,992
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6485,995
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5645,943
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9466,181
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5735,328
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4505,872
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1806,326
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6794,772
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5196,536
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6415,991
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6794,772
Portage, WiUsa 9,1255,671
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3725,824
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9194,921
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1855,708
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1136,284
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8994,909
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9656,192
Princeton, InUsa 9,7946,086
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5805,953
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3265,795
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6088,456
PetaukeZambia 10,7206,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -