Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3565,193
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2575,752
OranArgentina 16,79910,439
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1945,092
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1005,655
OstendeBelgium 6,8174,236
ObidosBrazil 14,3488,916
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5446,552
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1575,690
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1595,691
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,65611,593
OdenseDenmark 6,1383,814
OtavaloEcuador 14,1058,765
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4036,464
OuluFinland 4,8573,018
OroomiehIran 5,4003,356
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3514,568
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1716,942
ObihiroJapan 2,4411,517
OfunatoJapan 2,6121,623
OitaJapan 2,5531,587
OkayamaJapan 2,5301,572
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0191,876
OmaezakiJapan 2,7671,719
OmuJapan 2,3231,444
OnahamaJapan 2,7271,695
OsakaJapan 2,6121,623
OshimaJapan 2,8201,752
OtaruJapan 2,2781,415
OwaseJapan 2,7041,680
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1175,665
OujoaMorocco 8,5045,284
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,6295,984
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0217,470
OphirNew Zealand 12,0657,498
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7727,315
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0977,517
OcotalNicaragua 12,4707,749
OrlandNorway 5,5673,460
OsloNorway 5,7883,597
OhotskRussia 2,0201,256
OkhotskRussia 2,0201,256
OlekminskRussia 1,029639
OlenekRussia 1,8341,139
OmskRussia 2,6261,632
OnegaRussia 4,3392,696
OrenburgRussia 3,8912,418
OymyakonRussia 2,1401,330
OviedoSpain 7,9144,918
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4083,360
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4123,984
OdessaUkraine 5,6983,541
OvrucUkraine 5,4843,408
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0796,263
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8246,105
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6115,351
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0505,624
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1985,716
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8426,116
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5295,921
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7794,834
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2625,756
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2525,749
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7056,031
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9566,808
Orono, MeUsa 9,2255,733
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1315,674
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3575,815
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4505,872
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5295,921
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8396,114
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3165,789
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9816,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -