Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9382,447
NeuquenArgentina 18,55811,532
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,11711,258
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4606,500
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1995,095
Nowra RanAustralia 10,3246,416
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9376,175
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3817,072
NatitingouBenin 10,5516,556
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,11710,015
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0256,230
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3636,440
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9344,931
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5334,681
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6425,370
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3095,163
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0043,731
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7364,807
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0085,598
N’DjamenaChad 9,5055,906
NanchangChina 2,6131,624
NanjingChina 2,2701,410
NanningChina 3,2972,049
NicosiaCyprus 6,3683,957
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0993,790
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0717,501
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1647,559
NegeleEthiopia 8,4345,241
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9086,157
NandiFiji 9,9086,157
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1513,201
NancyFrance 6,8724,271
NantesFrance 7,3764,584
NiceFrance 7,2444,501
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1673,832
NurembergGermany 6,5634,079
NurnbergGermany 6,5654,080
NaxosGreece 6,7234,178
NanortalikGreenland 7,3984,597
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2894,530
NordGreenland 4,8693,025
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0324,370
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3787,070
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5252,812
New DelhiIndia 3,9532,457
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0854,403
NaganoJapan 2,5891,609
NagasakiJapan 2,5251,569
NagoJapan 3,0811,914
NagoyaJapan 2,6481,645
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1131,934
NaraJapan 2,6271,633
NazeJapan 2,9501,833
NemuroJapan 2,5741,600
NiigataJapan 2,5371,576
NikkoJapan 2,6601,653
NobeokaJapan 2,6181,627
NairobiKenya 9,2105,723
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4805,891
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0381,888
NidaLithuania 5,6343,501
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5525,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2096,344
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2876,392
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4056,466
NaraMali 10,6226,601
NioroMali 10,7336,669
NemaMauritania 10,4856,515
NouakchottMauritania 10,8096,717
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7346,049
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8817,383
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8697,376
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,438
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6837,882
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4455,869
NiameyNiger 10,2146,347
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9763,092
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5502,827
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6042,861
NawabshahPakistan 4,7082,926
NokkundiPakistan 4,8653,023
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,51110,260
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,2262,626
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5962,235
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 440274
NikolaevRussia 5,5863,471
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8421,145
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4082,118
NizneangarskRussia 486302
Nizne-UdinskRussia 997620
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2562,023
NovgorodRussia 4,9193,057
NovosibirskRussia 2,0231,257
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8243,619
No. 6Sudan 7,5834,712
NyalaSudan 8,8495,499
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9202,436
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2072,614
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9853,098
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8572,397
NarathiwatThailand 5,1783,218
NigdeTurkey 6,0633,767
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6442,886
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3993,355
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4935,899
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4935,899
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0146,223
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4146,471
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7676,069
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5535,936
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7026,029
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5925,961
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1595,692
New London, WiUsa 9,0885,647
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6166,597
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6126,594
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0215,606
New YorkUsa 9,6485,995
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6886,020
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6746,012
Newark, NjUsa 9,6806,015
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9615,568
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3356,422
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6886,020
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3946,459
Newport, TnUsa 10,1006,276
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5872,850
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0856,267
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1505,686
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0535,004
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1075,659
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1495,685
Norton, KsUsa 9,2885,772
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5315,923
NdolaZambia 10,7856,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -