Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1812,598
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9602,461
MilianaAlgeria 8,1465,062
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0957,516
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8879,251
Malarg EArgentina 18,16411,287
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,80811,687
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,29711,370
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,83611,084
MendozaArgentina 17,88011,111
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,87511,108
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,48610,866
Mackay MoAustralia 8,8475,498
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5717,812
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1635,073
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7585,442
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4306,481
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4496,493
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,9916,208
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3306,419
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4735,265
MuharraqBahrain 5,8913,661
MinskBelarus 5,3793,343
MogilevBelarus 5,2443,259
MaunBotswana 11,7407,295
MacapaBrazil 14,0468,728
MacauBrazil 14,1158,771
MaceioBrazil 14,5379,034
MachadoBrazil 16,19810,066
ManausBrazil 14,5459,038
MarabaBrazil 14,5829,061
MaringaBrazil 16,59710,313
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,3328,906
Monte AzulBrazil 15,3949,566
Monte SantoBrazil 14,7749,181
MonteiroBrazil 14,4178,959
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6089,699
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1858,815
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9349,280
MamfeCameroon 10,4556,497
MarouaCameroon 9,7056,031
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5454,067
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0465,621
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0324,991
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8363,626
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9344,930
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Moncton, NbCanada 9,1035,657
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8265,485
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1515,686
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1545,689
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0605,009
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4535,253
Morden, MbCanada 8,3775,206
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1635,694
MoundouChad 9,7506,059
MatecanaColombia 13,6378,474
MoroniComoros 9,7196,039
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1833,842
MarstalDenmark 6,1763,838
Melville HallDominica 12,4867,759
MichesDominican Republic 12,1177,530
MocaDominican Republic 12,0677,499
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0607,494
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0067,460
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1357,541
MilagroEcuador 14,3388,910
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0664,391
MinyaEgypt 7,0984,411
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6646,627
MassawaEritrea 7,5474,690
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3113,922
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3723,339
MarseilleFrance 7,3654,577
MontpellierFrance 7,4174,609
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7128,521
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,4838,379
MakokouGabon 10,6716,631
MayumbaGabon 11,1736,943
MitzicGabon 10,7426,675
MkamboGabon 10,5596,562
MoandaGabon 10,8246,726
MouilaGabon 11,0116,843
MagdeburgGermany 6,3343,936
MunichGermany 6,6184,113
MünsterGermany 6,5384,063
MethoniGreece 6,9734,333
MilosGreece 6,8124,233
MitiliniGreece 6,4944,035
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4954,036
MacentaGuinea 11,3757,069
MamouGuinea 11,3497,052
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1873,845
MiskolcHungary 6,1603,828
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5403,443
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7292,317
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0863,160
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8863,036
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,7193,554
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1943,849
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5563,452
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,2034,476
MashhadIran 4,5072,801
Malin HeadIreland 6,8894,281
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1504,443
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9734,333
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2334,494
MilanItaly 6,9854,341
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9994,349
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1364,435
ManIvory Coast 11,3677,063
MaebashiJapan 2,6611,654
MaizuruJapan 2,5321,574
MakurazakiJapan 2,6891,671
MatsueJapan 2,4141,500
MatsumotoJapan 2,6111,623
MatsuyamaJapan 2,5501,584
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,2772,037
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,6072,863
MishimaJapan 2,7631,717
MitoJapan 2,7471,707
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8841,792
MiyakoJapan 2,5851,606
MiyakojimaJapan 3,1911,983
MiyakonojoJapan 2,6761,663
MiyazakiJapan 2,6701,659
MombetsuJapan 2,3621,468
MoriokaJapan 2,5301,572
MuroranJapan 2,3321,449
MurotomisakiJapan 2,6751,662
MutsuJapan 2,4181,503
Ma’AnJordan 6,5924,096
MafraqJordan 6,3873,969
MombasaKenya 9,2615,755
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0733,774
MaseruLesotho 12,2667,622
MonroviaLiberia 11,6407,233
MisratahLibya 7,7544,818
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8876,144
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2466,367
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2776,386
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4326,482
MakhangaMalawi 10,6676,628
MangochiMalawi 10,4766,510
MwmosaMalawi 10,6006,587
MzimbaMalawi 10,3576,436
MzuzuMalawi 10,2926,396
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6273,497
MersingMalaysia 5,5823,469
MiriMalaysia 5,3033,295
MaleMaldives 6,4554,011
MenakaMali 9,9936,210
MoptiMali 10,4986,524
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2444,501
MazatlanMexico 10,8016,712
MeridaMexico 11,6007,208
Mexico CityMexico 11,4717,128
MonterreyMexico 10,7776,697
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3677,063
MaantyMongolia 672418
MandalgoviMongolia 864537
MatadMongolia 564351
MurenMongolia 961597
MarrakechMorocco 9,1105,661
MeknesMorocco 8,7715,451
MideltMorocco 8,8425,495
MaputoMozambique 11,6557,242
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1746,323
MandalayMyanmar 3,6532,270
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7822,350
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5962,856
MindatMyanmar 3,7932,357
MonywaMyanmar 3,6752,284
MyeikMyanmar 4,5962,856
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2542,022
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7124,171
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7507,301
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9517,426
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6987,269
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9437,421
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0577,492
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6327,850
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6647,869
MagariaNiger 9,8306,109
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6095,971
MaradiNiger 9,9056,155
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6596,002
MakurdiNigeria 10,3246,416
MinnaNigeria 10,2866,392
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,1761,352
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2223,245
MajisOman 5,6323,500
MasirahOman 5,8033,606
Muscat  Oman 5,5943,476
MultanPakistan 4,1802,598
MurreePakistan 3,7552,333
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,0664,391
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,63910,340
MoyobambaPeru 14,8159,206
MactanPhilippines 4,7352,943
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,2182,621
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1375,057
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5346,546
MagadanRussia 2,4481,521
MahackalaRussia 4,8703,026
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6232,251
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6232,251
MarkovoRussia 3,4682,155
MinusinskRussia 1,459906
MogocaRussia 471292
MoscowRussia 4,7242,936
MurmanskRussia 4,3802,722
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7804,213
MatamSenegal 10,9086,778
MogadishuSomalia 8,3425,184
MadridSpain 8,0685,013
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0795,020
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7274,802
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4615,258
MelillaSpain 8,5115,289
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1725,078
MalakalSudan 8,6045,347
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7807,320
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0244,365
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8762,408
Mae SariangThailand 3,9972,484
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1372,571
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0182,497
MalatyaTurkey 5,8063,608
MersinTurkey 6,1543,824
MuglaTurkey 6,5264,055
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8614,264
ManstonUk 6,8794,275
MeloUruguay 17,60710,941
MercedesUruguay 17,81711,071
MontevideoUruguay 17,93311,143
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4516,494
Madison, FlUsa 10,6486,617
Madison, InUsa 9,7406,052
Madison, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2135,725
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4775,889
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1405,680
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8286,108
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Marion, InUsa 9,5055,906
Marion, NcUsa 10,1156,286
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8775,516
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2336,359
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8356,112
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0963,167
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7176,038
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8365,491
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7736,073
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0886,269
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5255,919
Medford, WiUsa 8,9775,578
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7925,464
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0716,258
Mena, ArUsa 9,9816,202
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3926,458
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2656,379
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6015,966
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2657,000
Midland, TxUsa 10,0596,251
Milan, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8295,487
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4485,249
Milford, DeUsa 9,8626,129
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4296,480
Millen, GaUsa 10,4676,504
Millport, OhUsa 9,5805,953
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5285,921
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2595,754
Minden, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9445,558
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4595,878
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1255,049
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5816,575
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3705,823
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2436,365
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4446,490
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7526,060
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2876,393
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1156,286
Moro, OrUsa 8,0424,998
Morris, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3435,806
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0196,226
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3335,800
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4035,843
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1945,714
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,3005,779
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7746,074
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0596,251
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2655,757
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8656,130
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0528,111
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0398,103
MaracayVenezuela 13,0918,135
MaturinVenezuela 13,1398,165
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1278,158
MeridaVenezuela 13,2618,241
MagoyeZambia 11,1176,908
MansaZambia 10,6056,590
MbalaZambia 10,2416,364
MfuweZambia 10,5906,581
MisamfuZambia 10,3576,436
MonguZambia 11,3507,053
MpikaZambia 10,5036,527
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5826,576
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0346,857
MumbwaZambia 11,0646,875
MwinilungaZambia 10,9606,811
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2566,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -