Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6354,744
LuandaAngola 11,4727,129
LuenaAngola 11,2707,003
La PlataArgentina 17,99511,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,68710,370
La RiojaArgentina 17,49810,874
LaboulayeArgentina 18,00911,191
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,57912,166
Las LomitasArgentina 16,93410,523
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9056,776
LavertonAustralia 10,4486,492
LearmonthAustralia 8,2575,131
LongreachAustralia 8,9145,539
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,9135,539
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,3036,403
Low HeadAustralia 10,8406,736
LinzAustria 6,5034,041
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2473,882
LerwickUk 6,2483,883
La PazBolivia 16,0659,983
LavrasBrazil 16,11710,015
LencoisBrazil 15,0809,371
LinharesBrazil 15,7169,766
LondrinaBrazil 16,56910,296
LomBulgaria 6,3353,937
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5794,710
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7655,447
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0803,778
Langara, BcCanada 6,7034,165
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2555,130
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8974,908
London, OnCanada 9,3555,813
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5524,071
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5074,665
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,8236,104
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,53010,893
LanzhouChina 1,9201,193
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0821,915
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7128,521
LimonCosta Rica 12,9478,046
LarnacaCyprus 6,3673,957
LimassolCyprus 6,4203,990
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7476,678
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6056,590
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1943,849
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1827,570
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0877,511
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1767,566
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0107,463
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1078,766
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5569,045
LuxorEgypt 7,1634,451
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3607,681
Laucala BayFiji 10,0046,217
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9333,065
Le MansFrance 7,2244,489
LilleFrance 6,8644,266
LyonFrance 7,1844,464
LambarnGabon 10,9636,812
LastourvilleGabon 10,8056,714
LibrevilleGabon 10,9146,782
LeipzigGermany 6,3493,946
LindenbergGermany 6,2023,854
LamiaGreece 6,7644,203
LarissaGreece 6,7074,168
LemnosGreece 6,5264,055
LimnosGreece 6,5134,047
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4067,709
LabeGuinea 11,2707,004
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9204,922
La CeibaHonduras 12,2337,602
La MesaHonduras 12,2377,604
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4652,153
LudhianaIndia 3,8372,385
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6304,742
LatinaItaly 7,1094,418
LatronicoItaly 7,0514,382
LecceItaly 6,9154,297
LodwarKenya 8,8945,527
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7032,301
LiepajaLatvia 5,5553,452
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5523,450
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7964,223
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6614,139
LabuanMalaysia 5,1983,230
LuqaMalta 7,4914,655
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5887,822
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5466,553
LashioMyanmar 3,4972,173
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9067,399
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9427,421
LagosNigeria 10,7666,690
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8393,628
LillehammerNorway 5,7173,552
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8822,413
La VictoriaParaguay 16,62510,331
LimaPeru 15,4699,613
LegaspiPhilippines 4,4212,747
LisbonPortugal 8,4965,279
LeninbadRussia 3,5442,202
LevsiRussia 3,0191,876
LungiSierra Leone 11,5797,195
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6584,137
LanzaroteSpain 9,6385,989
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8294,865
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9494,318
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9564,322
LatakiaSyria 6,1753,837
LampangThailand 3,9422,449
LoeiThailand 3,9762,471
Lop BuriThailand 4,2902,666
LomeTogo 10,9376,796
LeemingUk 6,7524,196
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2473,882
London, EnglandUk 6,9424,314
London-GatwickUk 6,9604,325
LynehamUk 7,0124,358
L’VovUkraine 5,8563,639
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6313,499
LozovajaUkraine 5,2013,232
LubnyUkraine 5,3273,310
LuckUkraine 5,7093,548
LuganskUkraine 5,0443,135
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0955,652
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5466,553
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5226,538
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7576,685
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2855,770
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7235,421
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6616,003
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2806,388
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2165,727
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7215,419
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3985,219
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9775,578
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6106,593
Larned, KsUsa 9,5265,920
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4045,844
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1475,684
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8456,118
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5295,921
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4425,867
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0805,642
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6856,018
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5545,937
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8836,141
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1156,286
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1396,301
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9396,176
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0685,014
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3345,800
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5545,937
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9536,185
Libby, MtUsa 7,9284,927
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8356,112
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7135,414
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0546,247
Llano, TxUsa 10,2616,376
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2405,742
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2135,725
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2175,728
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6055,969
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1666,317
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8166,100
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3146,410
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1835,707
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3295,797
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8946,148
Luling, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8675,510
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0066,218
LivingstoneZambia 11,3937,080
LundaziZambia 10,4206,475
LusakaZambia 11,0086,841
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0016,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -