Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9832,475
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4442,761
KhostAfghanistan 4,0262,502
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8462,390
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,79511,679
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2415,743
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6214,114
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0933,165
KandiBenin 10,3796,450
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5274,677
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6385,368
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6385,368
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3975,218
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2725,762
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2633,271
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1003,791
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7704,828
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1295,673
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1671,968
KashiChina 3,1711,970
KunmingChina 3,1341,948
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9326,793
KhargaEgypt 7,3264,552
KosseirEgypt 7,0204,362
KajaaniFinland 4,7912,977
KuopioFinland 4,8603,020
KuusamoFinland 4,6492,889
KarlsruheGermany 6,7394,188
KasselGermany 6,5034,041
KonstanzGermany 6,8074,230
KumasiGhana 11,0676,877
KalamataGreece 6,9354,310
KerkiraGreece 6,8594,262
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9364,310
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7144,172
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9403,691
KankanGuinea 11,1896,953
KindiaGuinea 11,4237,098
KissidougouGuinea 11,3267,038
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2075,100
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3042,053
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3052,054
KeszthelyHungary 6,4544,011
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4694,020
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9132,432
KotaIndia 4,3382,696
KozhikodeIndia 5,6463,509
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9844,340
KermanIran 5,1433,196
KermanshahIran 5,5003,418
Khoram AbadIran 5,4923,413
KilkennyIreland 7,1364,434
KingstonJamaica 12,1757,566
KagoshimaJapan 2,6711,660
KanazawaJapan 2,5051,557
KaruizawaJapan 2,6361,638
KatsuuraJapan 2,8411,766
KawaguchikoJapan 2,7211,691
KitamiesashiJapan 2,2771,415
KobeJapan 2,5951,612
KochiJapan 2,6141,624
KofuJapan 2,6941,674
KumagayaJapan 2,7021,679
KumamotoJapan 2,5531,587
KumejimaJapan 3,0711,909
KureJapan 2,5021,555
KushiroJapan 2,5151,563
KutchanJapan 2,2791,416
KyotoJapan 2,5941,612
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2081,372
KitaleKenya 9,1225,669
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8393,628
KufraLibya 7,9124,917
KaunasLithuania 5,5183,429
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6013,481
KybartaiLithuania 5,5893,473
KarongaMalawi 10,1686,319
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1983,230
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1303,188
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5463,446
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2763,279
KuantanMalaysia 5,4443,383
KuchingMalaysia 5,6263,496
KayesMali 10,9246,789
KeniebaMali 11,0656,876
KidalMali 9,8126,097
KitaMali 10,9456,801
KoutiaMali 10,7786,697
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8634,265
KisinevMoldova 5,7643,582
KhalkhgolMongolia 619384
KhatgalMongolia 933580
KhovdMongolia 1,6111,001
KhujirtMongolia 951591
KhutagMongolia 803499
KenitraMorocco 8,7865,460
KalewaMyanmar 3,5922,232
KathaMyanmar 3,4162,123
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8633,022
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0122,493
KengtungMyanmar 3,6142,246
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2502,020
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6447,857
KathmanduNepal 3,5632,214
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,4575,877
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7657,311
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9417,420
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8117,339
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7447,298
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9027,396
KanoNigeria 9,9396,176
KangnungNorth Korea 1,9961,240
KarasjokNorway 4,6402,884
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8663,645
KristiansandNorway 6,0373,751
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6803,529
KhasabOman 5,5153,427
KarachiPakistan 4,9213,058
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9033,047
KhanpurPakistan 4,3572,707
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6882,913
KororPalau 5,3303,312
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1173,801
KlodzkoPoland 6,2073,857
KoszalinPoland 5,9533,699
KrakowPoland 6,0643,768
KalakanRussia 413256
KaliningradRussia 5,6963,540
KamenskoeRussia 3,2762,036
KandalaksaRussia 4,4692,777
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9862,477
KazanRussia 4,0722,530
KemRussia 4,4562,769
KerchRussia 5,4233,370
KhabarovskRussia 1,590988
KirenskRussia 722449
KirovRussia 3,9392,448
KljuciRussia 3,0661,905
KolpasevRussia 2,0321,263
KorfRussia 3,2902,044
KostromaRussia 4,4582,770
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8701,784
KotlasRussia 4,0102,492
KrasnodarRussia 5,2773,279
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5752,221
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5372,198
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,402871
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7152,309
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1012,548
KurganRussia 3,1111,933
KurskRussia 5,0343,128
KyraRussia 289180
KigaliRwanda 9,7166,037
KoldaSenegal 11,2667,001
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3947,080
KosiceSlovakia 6,0853,781
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3947,702
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,7471,085
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7923,600
KadugliSudan 8,6105,351
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8174,857
KassalaSudan 7,7684,827
KhartoumSudan 8,0204,984
KostiSudan 8,2215,109
KalmarSweden 5,7683,584
KaresuandoSweden 4,7982,981
KarlstadSweden 5,7113,549
KristianstadSweden 5,9173,677
KamishliSyria 5,7003,542
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4002,734
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5722,841
Khon KaenThailand 4,0622,524
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4632,774
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2392,634
KairouanTunisia 7,7634,824
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9433,693
KarsTurkey 5,3263,310
KastamonuTurkey 5,8713,648
KayseriTurkey 5,9543,700
KonyaTurkey 6,2013,853
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1342,569
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3932,730
KinlossUk 6,5474,069
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1463,198
KievUkraine 5,4433,382
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3013,294
KirovogradUkraine 5,4723,400
KlepininoUkraine 5,5443,445
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3763,341
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7193,554
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4433,383
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3715,823
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9834,961
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5055,907
Keene, NhUsa 9,4375,864
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5085,908
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3757,068
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0635,632
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3023,295
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7656,068
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2776,386
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2725,140
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1046,279
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5613,456
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6052,862
KabompoZambia 11,1376,920
KabweZambia 10,9246,788
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9176,784
KafirondaZambia 10,7866,702
KaomaZambia 11,2006,960
KasamaZambia 10,3756,447
KasempaZambia 11,0206,848
KawambwaZambia 10,4766,510
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0566,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -