Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9362,446
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9082,428
JuninArgentina 18,02011,198
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,50310,255
JacobinaBrazil 14,9009,259
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1288,780
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2398,849
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,7989,817
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,10110,005
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5904,716
JiuquanChina 1,7751,103
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9208,029
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0957,516
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1767,567
JoensuuFinland 4,7832,972
JokioinenFinland 5,1653,209
JyvskylFinland 4,9763,092
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4754,023
JulianehbGreenland 7,3464,565
JagdalpurIndia 4,5602,833
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5014,040
JerusalemIsrael 6,4964,036
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6637,869
JosNigeria 10,1106,282
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5963,477
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5843,470
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5302,815
JhelumPakistan 3,8112,368
JiwaniPakistan 5,2373,255
JuliacaPeru 15,9399,905
JakutskRussia 1,482921
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8082,988
JenisejskRussia 1,510938
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,5521,586
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,1801,354
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3698,308
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0514,382
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,2234,489
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9507,426
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5325,302
JubaSudan 9,0165,603
JokkmokkSweden 4,9913,102
JönköpingSweden 5,7923,599
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7983,603
JendoubaTunisia 7,7674,827
JerbaTunisia 7,8784,896
JerseyUk 7,2214,487
JaltaUkraine 5,6263,496
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3646,440
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0366,236
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7256,665
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5375,927
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6796,015
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2993,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -