Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4505,251
In SalahAlgeria 8,9455,558
InnsbruckAustria 6,7294,181
IbiriteBrazil 15,9549,914
IguatuBrazil 14,3558,920
IlheusBrazil 15,2089,451
ImperatrizBrazil 14,5549,044
IndaialBrazil 16,86410,480
IpameriBrazil 15,8719,862
IraiBrazil 17,03510,586
IreceBrazil 14,9689,301
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0399,345
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,5269,027
ItaitubaBrazil 14,6159,082
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6829,745
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9799,930
ItapevaBrazil 16,54810,283
ItirucuBrazil 15,1029,384
ItuacuBrazil 15,2059,448
IvinhemaBrazil 16,53710,276
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5123,425
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6874,777
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1414,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2673,273
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,50310,255
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5319,651
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,50212,119
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0267,473
IzobambaEcuador 14,1658,803
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7954,222
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3957,702
IoanninaGreece 6,7984,225
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4744,023
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9333,687
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5612,834
IranshahrIran 5,1343,190
IstranaItaly 6,8164,236
IidaJapan 2,6651,656
IizukaJapan 2,4711,536
IrakoJapan 2,7021,679
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1921,984
IrozakiJapan 2,8031,742
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2131,996
IshinomakiJapan 2,6341,637
IwamizawaJapan 2,3271,446
IzuharaJapan 2,3561,464
IrbidJordan 6,4003,977
IfraneMorocco 8,7895,461
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1337,539
IlorinNigeria 10,5146,533
InchonNorth Korea 1,9211,194
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6072,863
IslamabadPakistan 3,7972,359
IquitosPeru 14,6179,083
IloiloPhilippines 4,6682,900
IasiRomania 5,8333,625
IcaRussia 2,7591,714
IlirnejRussia 3,3542,084
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,572977
IrkutskRussia 616383
Ivdel’Russia 3,2972,049
IbizaSpain 7,9624,948
IspartaTurkey 6,3453,943
IstanbulTurkey 6,1953,850
IzmirTurkey 6,5074,044
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8913,661
IzmailUkraine 5,8883,659
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Independence, KsUsa 9,7156,037
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3155,789
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6385,989
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3415,804
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5485,312
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8836,763
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1965,714
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9275,548
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4695,884
IsokaZambia 10,2666,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -