Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4812,785
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3385,181
HuamboAngola 11,6437,235
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9344,930
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0476,865
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0486,865
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6405,369
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2955,776
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9903,723
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2625,756
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2365,739
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3545,813
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2885,150
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7304,182
Hope, BcCanada 7,6114,730
HaikouChina 3,5702,219
HailarChina 544338
HamiChina 1,7991,118
HetanChina 3,0801,914
HavanaCuba 11,5367,169
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1427,545
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1607,557
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1337,540
HelwanEgypt 6,9134,296
HurguadaEgypt 6,9744,334
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2873,907
HelsinkiFinland 5,1513,201
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1263,185
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6497,860
HamburgGermany 6,2933,911
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2943,911
HannoverGermany 6,4003,977
HelgolandGermany 6,3493,945
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7034,166
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8764,273
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7434,190
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4005,220
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0695,014
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3433,942
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9043,048
HaifaIsrael 6,4363,999
HaboroJapan 2,2511,399
HachijojimaJapan 2,9861,855
HachinoheJapan 2,4921,549
HagiJapan 2,4311,510
HakodateJapan 2,3511,461
HamadaJapan 2,4161,501
HamamatsuJapan 2,7261,694
HikoneJapan 2,5981,615
HimejiJapan 2,5541,587
HiradoJapan 2,4491,522
HirooJapan 2,4881,546
HiroshimaJapan 2,4821,543
HitaJapan 2,5141,562
HitoyoshiJapan 2,6141,624
HunLibya 7,9694,952
HomboriMali 10,2796,387
HomalinMyanmar 3,3972,111
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1572,583
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0127,464
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,534
HororataNew Zealand 12,0227,470
HyderabadPakistan 4,7792,970
HuanucoPeru 15,2499,476
HelPoland 5,7923,599
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,594991
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8261,756
HatangaRussia 2,2821,418
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3222,064
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3698,308
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4003,977
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3163,925
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,1475,062
HaejuSouth Korea 1,8281,136
HyesanSouth Korea 1,6291,012
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8943,662
HalaibSudan 7,1814,462
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,8364,869
HudeibaSudan 7,7584,821
HaparandaSweden 4,8633,022
HarnosandSweden 5,3023,295
HamaSyria 6,1423,817
HassakahSyria 5,7723,587
Hua HinThailand 4,5462,825
HakkariTurkey 5,4923,413
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7464,192
HersonUkraine 5,5763,465
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7133,550
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4886,518
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3265,795
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7746,074
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7136,036
Hart, MiUsa 9,1785,704
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5525,936
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0875,647
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4996,524
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Hays, KsUsa 9,4215,854
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5665,323
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3445,807
Helena, MtUsa 8,2305,114
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3945,837
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1666,317
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2256,354
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2705,760
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0966,274
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4856,515
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7925,464
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7526,060
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6666,006
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4135,849
Holly, CoUsa 9,4365,864
Homer, AkUsa 5,4823,407
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5335,924
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9276,169
Horton, KsUsa 9,4465,870
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8875,523
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9226,166
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1595,692
Houma, LaUsa 10,6426,613
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4806,512
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8486,119
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1826,327
Huron, SdUsa 8,8775,516
HanoiVietnam 3,5052,178
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6212,871
HarareZimbabwe 11,0516,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -