Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0532,518
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1142,556
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4075,224
General PicoArgentina 18,18611,301
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,80311,063
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2108,209
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,5746,571
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9885,585
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6915,401
GrazAustria 6,5334,060
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1003,169
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0103,113
GomelBelarus 5,2933,289
GrodnoBelarus 5,5913,474
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4959,007
GoianiaBrazil 15,7969,816
GoiasBrazil 15,7439,783
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7459,784
GrajauBrazil 14,5519,042
GuairaBrazil 16,73510,399
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1278,778
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4259,585
GarouaCameroon 9,8626,128
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7305,425
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6944,781
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Golden, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Goose, NfCanada 8,2885,150
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0245,608
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1634,451
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2285,734
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9535,564
GanzhouChina 2,9111,809
GuangzhouChina 3,2021,990
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0427,483
GuayaquilEcuador 14,3378,909
GonderEthiopia 7,9504,940
GourdonFrance 7,4454,626
GrenobleFrance 7,1924,469
GeisenheimGermany 6,6814,152
GorlitzGermany 6,2383,877
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5525,315
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2577,617
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4258,342
GoaIndia 5,3483,323
GuwahatiIndia 3,4112,120
GelaItaly 7,4034,601
GenoaItaly 7,0944,408
GhediItaly 6,9354,309
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9434,314
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0834,401
GrossetoItaly 7,1134,420
GrottaglieItaly 6,9364,310
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3324,556
GuidoniaItaly 7,0824,401
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3897,077
GifuJapan 2,6161,626
GaoMali 10,0956,273
GuamMariana Islands 5,1193,181
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1836,949
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2286,977
GuaymasMexico 10,1406,301
GaluutMongolia 1,122697
GemertNetherlands 6,6634,140
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4027,085
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9527,427
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
GayaNiger 10,2796,387
GardermoenNorway 5,7543,576
GeiloNorway 5,8503,635
GdanskPoland 5,8183,616
GalatiRomania 5,9303,685
Gor’KijRussia 4,3592,709
GorznyjRussia 4,9713,089
GridinoRussia 4,4152,744
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7814,835
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,00311,187
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6234,737
GijonSpain 7,8854,900
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7945,464
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,9604,946
GoteborgSweden 5,8943,663
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8953,663
GothenburgSweden 5,8953,663
GunnarnSweden 5,1673,211
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0814,400
GabesTunisia 7,9164,919
GafsaTunisia 7,9444,937
GiresunTurkey 5,6083,485
GoztepeTurkey 6,1963,850
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5462,825
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7432,947
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7334,184
GajvoronUkraine 5,6213,493
GeniceskUkraine 5,4713,400
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3366,423
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9443,072
Galva, IlUsa 9,4115,848
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5666,566
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2445,123
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8096,095
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4185,853
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5905,338
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2346,360
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3045,781
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1835,707
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5275,299
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5676,566
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2365,739
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1025,656
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3085,784
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2405,121
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8176,101
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1645,073
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0885,647
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6145,974
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3366,423
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1336,296
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9406,177
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2696,381
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6315,985
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5925,961
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1226,290
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2336,359
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3116,407
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5535,937
Groton, CtUsa 9,6596,002
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5753,464
GuanareVenezuela 13,2228,216
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4158,336
GuiriaVenezuela 13,0428,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -