Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7052,302
FarahAfghanistan 4,6242,873
FormosaArgentina 17,05810,600
ForrestAustralia 9,3245,794
FrancistownBotswana 11,5757,193
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,7988,574
FloraniaBrazil 14,2258,840
FlorestaBrazil 14,5559,045
FlorianoBrazil 14,5389,034
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,90910,507
FormosaBrazil 15,6139,702
FortalezaBrazil 14,0578,735
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,90110,502
FrancaBrazil 16,14110,030
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7044,788
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0614,388
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2654,515
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7014,164
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8094,852
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4824,028
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9164,298
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0014,351
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9544,321
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1225,669
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1305,674
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1414,438
FayaChad 8,7185,417
FamagustaCyprus 6,3283,932
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2283,870
FarafraEgypt 7,3654,577
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8186,722
FichtelbergGermany 6,3963,975
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6364,124
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6764,148
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2474,503
FaranahGuinea 11,3057,025
FalconaraItaly 6,9154,297
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0174,361
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9664,329
FonniItaly 7,4334,619
FrontoneItaly 6,9584,324
FrosinoneItaly 7,0794,399
FukauraJapan 2,3811,480
FukueJapan 2,4851,544
FukuiJapan 2,5291,571
FukuokaJapan 2,4641,531
FukushimaJapan 2,6361,638
FukuyamaJapan 2,5161,564
FushikiJapan 2,5121,561
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0491,895
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3736,446
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7116,656
FunchalMadeira 9,4325,861
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5867,821
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7395,430
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7903,598
FaroPortugal 8,5995,344
FerganaRussia 3,3952,110
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5797,195
FalunSweden 5,5303,437
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8284,243
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5133,426
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3023,295
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3525,811
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3875,833
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6485,374
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2235,731
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9375,553
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7536,061
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7855,459
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1725,700
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8746,136
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2656,379
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7736,695
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7086,654
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9765,578
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3785,828
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3265,795
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1605,692
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1285,672
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1465,684
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,1386,922
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6355,988
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9366,174
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5185,915
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1206,289
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5185,914
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8496,120
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5676,566
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5925,961
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9566,187
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8845,521
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7135,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -