Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6245,359
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1415,059
EsquelArgentina 18,95111,776
EzeizaArgentina 17,99611,183
East SaleAustralia 10,5446,552
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5825,954
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5825,954
EssendonAustralia 10,4396,487
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,22010,079
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,36110,788
EspinosaBrazil 15,3859,560
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8865,522
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5184,672
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4874,653
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4954,657
Edson, AbCanada 7,3974,597
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1834,464
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0724,395
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2475,125
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9484,317
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2863,285
ErlianChina 936581
El CaranoColombia 13,5268,405
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9203,679
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1357,541
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1437,546
El ArishEgypt 6,6504,133
El TorEgypt 6,8934,283
ErfurtGermany 6,4534,010
EssenGermany 6,6144,110
EsfahanIran 5,3273,310
EilatIsrael 6,6974,162
EsashiJapan 2,3071,434
EldoretKenya 9,1485,685
ErdenemandalMongolia 932579
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2075,721
EeldeNetherlands 6,4934,035
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5627,806
EnuguNigeria 10,5026,526
EncarnacionParaguay 17,12410,641
EvoraPortugal 8,4515,252
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,346837
EkimcanRussia 1,326824
Elat’MaRussia 4,5372,819
ElistaRussia 4,8763,030
ErbogacenRussia 1,078670
EssejRussia 1,9201,193
Ed DueimSudan 8,1725,078
El FasherSudan 8,6835,396
El GeneinaSudan 8,8905,524
El ObeidSudan 8,3885,212
El ShowakSudan 7,9014,910
En NahudSudan 8,5515,314
EdirneTurkey 6,2983,914
ErzincanTurkey 5,6213,493
ErzurumTurkey 5,4953,414
EskisehirTurkey 6,1913,847
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8092,989
EntebbeUganda 9,3815,829
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6824,152
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7334,184
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1865,709
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5386,549
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2375,740
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5435,309
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5825,955
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9246,167
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8276,107
Elko, NvUsa 8,6555,379
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4495,872
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4975,901
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8445,496
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2225,730
Erie, PaUsa 9,4715,885
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5035,905
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0324,991
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8386,113
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3015,158
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6615,382
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7985,467
Evansville, InUsa 9,7986,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -