Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7935,464
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2345,117
DavisAntarctica 13,7218,526
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8374,870
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3624,575
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3014,537
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9766,199
DhakaBangladesh 3,7072,303
D’UccleBelgium 6,7874,217
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7549,790
DiamantinoBrazil 15,7359,778
DouradosBrazil 16,55110,285
DoualaCameroon 10,5786,573
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6135,352
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1285,051
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4734,022
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7245,421
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5924,097
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7825,457
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4265,236
DuianChina 2,1191,317
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7254,179
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6464,751
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0377,480
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1747,565
DabaaEgypt 7,0104,356
DakhlaEgypt 7,4284,616
DijonFrance 7,0474,379
DresdenGermany 6,3013,916
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3043,296
DebrecenHungary 6,1563,825
DalatangiIceland 6,2113,860
DaltonganjIndia 3,9762,471
DarbhangaIndia 3,6792,286
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1311,946
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1261,942
DumkaIndia 3,7942,358
DwarkaIndia 4,9993,107
DezfulIran 5,5723,463
DublinIreland 7,0194,362
DecimomannuItaly 7,5134,669
DobbiacoItaly 6,7264,180
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2657,000
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4414,003
DagorettiKenya 9,2105,723
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3053,296
DedzaMalawi 10,5296,543
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,148714
DashbalbarMongolia 284177
DaweiMyanmar 4,4262,750
De BiltNetherlands 6,6414,127
De KooyNetherlands 6,5924,096
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5904,095
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9097,400
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0217,470
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1637,558
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9393,691
DalbandinPakistan 4,7502,952
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0832,537
DirPakistan 3,7572,335
DroshPakistan 3,7342,320
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0432,512
DohaQatar 5,9123,673
DorohoiRomania 5,8493,635
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8391,764
DudinkaRussia 2,3901,485
DzardzanRussia 1,9421,207
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9243,681
DakarSenegal 11,2186,971
DaruSierra Leone 11,5067,150
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1037,521
DamazinSudan 8,2235,110
DongolaSudan 7,8574,883
DamascusSyria 6,2893,908
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2883,907
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9003,667
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7232,313
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5435,930
DjerbaTunisia 7,9024,910
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7073,546
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6344,122
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8834,277
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3023,294
DonetskUkraine 5,1663,210
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6563,515
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2456,366
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9346,173
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1316,296
Danville, IlUsa 9,5775,951
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3156,410
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9034,911
David City, NeUsa 9,2355,739
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6606,003
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0374,994
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5936,583
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0395,617
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5585,939
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3696,443
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6626,004
Delphine, InUsa 9,4875,896
Denton, MdUsa 9,8546,124
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1615,693
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2925,774
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9465,559
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4135,849
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0156,223
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3535,190
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3225,793
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5235,918
Dover, DeUsa 9,8546,124
Dover, TnUsa 10,0116,221
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1876,330
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7585,442
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7746,074
Durham, NhUsa 9,4425,867
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2586,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -