Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3262,688
ChlefAlgeria 8,2025,097
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9074,914
CeresArgentina 17,52410,889
ChamicalArgentina 17,60810,942
ChepesArgentina 17,71511,008
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,31912,005
ConcordiaArgentina 17,60610,941
CórdobaArgentina 17,70511,002
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,71411,008
CorrientesArgentina 17,20510,691
CairnsAustralia 8,2765,143
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3176,411
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5515,314
CedunaAustralia 9,5655,944
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2925,774
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5025,283
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8106,096
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,8794,896
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,9416,177
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3395,803
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7782,347
CharnocksBarbados 12,7457,920
CotonouBenin 10,8486,741
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9099,886
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,16410,044
CabroboBrazil 14,5789,059
CaceresBrazil 15,9389,904
CaetiteBrazil 15,2829,497
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2978,884
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,35310,162
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,67710,363
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,29410,125
Campos SalesBrazil 14,4638,988
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2919,502
CaparaoBrazil 15,9109,887
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0209,955
CaratingaBrazil 15,8509,850
CaravelasBrazil 15,5129,639
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3459,536
CarolinaBrazil 14,7469,163
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,67510,362
CataguasesBrazil 16,0359,964
CatalaoBrazil 15,9139,888
CatanduvaBrazil 16,25710,103
CaxiasBrazil 14,3508,917
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,17210,671
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1178,772
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0779,990
ChapecoBrazil 17,00810,569
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,4959,628
CipoBrazil 14,8079,201
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8979,257
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8289,835
CordeiroBrazil 16,0849,995
CorrentinaBrazil 15,3049,510
CorumbaBrazil 16,26710,108
CoximBrazil 16,14610,033
CrateusBrazil 14,2838,876
CuiabaBrazil 15,8549,852
CuritibaBrazil 16,71410,386
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7174,796
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1863,844
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8124,233
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4364,621
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6583,516
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2255,111
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6695,387
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8965,528
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0855,645
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0795,642
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0045,595
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0194,362
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1895,089
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2745,142
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4544,632
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3933,972
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7455,434
Comox, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4303,996
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0134,358
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7084,790
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8024,848
ChicoChile 19,31011,999
ChillanChile 18,24811,340
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,24811,339
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,26110,726
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,16011,906
Curico-General FreireChile 18,08511,238
ChangchunChina 1,270789
ChangduChina 2,6681,658
ChangshaChina 2,6431,642
ChengduChina 2,4901,547
ChongqingChina 2,5651,594
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3268,281
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7174,174
CamagueyCuba 11,7797,319
CasablancaCuba 11,5177,157
ChebCzech Republic 6,4534,010
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0193,740
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0427,483
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1207,531
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1007,519
CanarEcuador 14,3988,947
CairoEgypt 6,8884,281
CaenFrance 7,1464,441
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2464,503
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,5508,420
CocobeachGabon 10,8536,744
CologneGermany 6,6494,132
ChiosGreece 6,5764,087
CorfuGreece 6,8594,262
ConakryGuinea 11,5117,153
CatacamasHonduras 12,3457,672
CholutecaHonduras 12,4877,760
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2493,262
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4892,168
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4892,168
ChahbaharIran 5,2983,292
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1004,412
ClonesIreland 6,9884,343
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0384,373
CorkIreland 7,2464,503
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2504,505
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5174,671
CameriItaly 7,0104,356
CampobassoItaly 7,0094,356
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4224,612
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5034,663
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5074,665
Cape MeleItaly 7,1674,454
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0994,411
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3224,550
CerviaItaly 6,9244,303
CiampinoItaly 7,1064,416
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0134,358
Cisa PassItaly 7,0314,369
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1294,430
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7454,191
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3824,588
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0774,398
ChibaJapan 2,7901,734
ChichibuJapan 2,6971,676
ChichijimaJapan 3,6682,279
ChoshiJapan 2,8241,755
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2553,887
ChilekaMalawi 10,6056,590
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5416,551
ChitipaMalawi 10,1876,330
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2616,376
ComitanMexico 12,0357,479
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0683,770
ChoibalsanMongolia 446277
ChoirMongolia 722448
CasablancaMorocco 8,9085,536
ChindeMozambique 10,7656,690
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5742,842
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7877,325
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1547,553
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8267,349
CondegaNicaragua 12,5017,768
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1173,180
ChejuNorth Korea 2,3141,438
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,9281,198
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,1021,306
ChhorPakistan 4,6802,908
ChitralPakistan 3,7102,305
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,89910,501
ConcepcionParaguay 16,74010,403
CajamarcaPeru 14,9099,265
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8189,208
ChiclayoPeru 14,8439,224
ChimbotePeru 15,1279,400
CuzcoPeru 15,7109,762
CzestochowaPoland 6,0493,759
CoimbraPortugal 8,3225,171
CalafatRomania 6,3413,940
CeahlauRomania 5,9403,691
ClujRomania 6,0963,788
ConstantaRomania 5,9833,718
CraiovaRomania 6,2623,891
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8811,790
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7721,723
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7411,703
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8622,400
Cape UelenRussia 4,3322,692
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9071,185
CaraRussia 629391
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5142,184
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1891,982
CokurdahRussia 2,6971,676
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 917570
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2168,212
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,530951
CaceresSpain 8,2935,153
CadizSpain 8,5645,322
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2205,108
CordobaSpain 8,3715,202
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8733,650
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1482,578
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4962,794
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9032,426
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7512,331
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4382,758
ChumphonThailand 4,7902,977
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4253,992
CorumTurkey 5,8553,639
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0392,510
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9822,475
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0824,401
CernovcyUkraine 5,8493,634
ChernigovUkraine 5,3353,315
CarrascoUruguay 17,92511,139
ColoniaUruguay 17,93711,146
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2617,619
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8796,139
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8546,124
Camden, ScUsa 10,3496,431
Canton, NyUsa 9,1985,716
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0545,626
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2716,383
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0195,604
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6175,976
Casper, WyUsa 8,7875,460
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7724,830
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7356,049
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1556,310
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1505,686
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4906,519
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4846,515
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8616,128
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2166,349
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9266,168
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9465,559
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1696,319
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2105,723
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3255,795
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2876,393
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3325,799
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0215,606
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3895,834
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3645,819
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4735,266
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5675,945
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9285,548
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7406,052
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7316,047
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7076,032
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3165,789
Clark, SdUsa 8,8185,480
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1616,314
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9226,166
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5605,940
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5235,918
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3225,793
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2073,235
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4135,849
College Park, MdUsa 9,8486,120
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2645,757
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6165,975
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3536,433
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6966,025
Columbus, InUsa 9,7236,042
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7426,054
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6646,005
Conception, MoUsa 9,4235,855
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4015,842
Conway, ArUsa 10,0306,233
Conway, ScUsa 10,3756,447
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4195,853
Corning, ArUsa 9,9466,181
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3215,792
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6476,616
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2226,352
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4555,875
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9884,964
Covington, LaUsa 10,5086,530
Covington, TnUsa 9,9696,195
Crete, NeUsa 9,2665,758
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4825,271
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0492,516
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0492,516
CaracasVenezuela 13,0648,118
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3188,276
CoroVenezuela 12,9568,051
ChipataZambia 10,5726,570
ChomaZambia 11,2256,975
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1546,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -