Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0572,521
BustAfghanistan 4,5392,821
BatnaAlgeria 7,9704,953
BecharAlgeria 8,8215,481
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9554,943
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9425,556
BiskraAlgeria 8,0865,025
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6225,358
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,77811,669
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,62911,576
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,62811,576
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,36611,413
ByrdAntarctica 16,36910,172
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,49811,495
BarilocheArgentina 18,75911,657
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,97011,167
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6626,004
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6435,992
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8274,864
BrestBelarus 5,7113,549
BrusselsBelgium 6,7874,217
Belize CityBelize 12,0037,459
BeninBenin 10,8486,741
BohiconBenin 10,7946,708
BermudaBermuda 10,6306,606
BageBrazil 17,49810,873
BambuiBrazil 16,0309,961
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0679,984
BarbalhaBrazil 14,4538,981
BarcelosBrazil 14,3308,905
BarraBrazil 14,9969,319
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,4818,999
BarreirasBrazil 15,1759,430
BelémBrazil 14,1428,788
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9409,905
BelterraBrazil 14,4178,959
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,8239,211
Bom JesusBrazil 17,09210,621
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2339,466
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6599,731
BrevesBrazil 14,2198,836
BurgasBulgaria 6,1803,840
BurundiBurundi 9,8906,146
BatouriCameroon 10,2266,354
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8495,499
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6114,730
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8354,247
Banff, AbCanada 7,6574,758
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9735,576
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3755,204
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8354,869
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2375,118
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0855,645
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8694,269
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2555,130
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1395,058
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7194,175
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6576,001
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1443,818
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9516,183
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1465,683
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,24411,958
BeijingChina 1,363847
BarranquillaColombia 12,9788,064
Benito SalasColombia 13,8478,605
BogotáColombia 13,6698,494
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3003,915
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5425,930
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1966,336
BaniDominican Republic 12,1927,576
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1967,578
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1417,545
BahariyaEgypt 7,2004,474
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9934,346
BiarritzFrance 7,7004,785
BordeauxFrance 7,5384,684
BrestFrance 7,3884,591
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7747,317
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7737,316
BitamGabon 10,6316,606
BanjulGambia 11,2957,019
BerlinGermany 6,2233,867
BrockenGermany 6,4063,981
BokeGuinea 11,4457,112
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3967,082
BudapestHungary 6,3003,915
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2953,912
BangaloreIndia 5,3853,346
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2683,274
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2572,645
BikanerIndia 4,2452,638
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9343,688
BabolsarIran 4,9533,078
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4253,371
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1173,180
Bandar LengehIran 5,5873,472
BirjandIran 4,7882,976
BushehrIran 5,6643,520
BaghdadIraq 5,7833,593
BasraIraq 5,7463,570
BelmulletIreland 7,0924,407
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1154,421
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9234,302
BergamoItaly 6,9454,316
BolognaItaly 6,9534,321
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7954,222
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0994,412
BrindisiItaly 6,8924,283
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0186,846
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1876,951
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7941,736
BeirutLebanon 6,3263,931
BenghaziLibya 7,4504,629
BirzaiLithuania 5,3853,346
BitolaMacedonia 6,6594,138
BlantyreMalawi 10,6056,590
BvumbweMalawi 10,6196,599
BintuluMalaysia 5,4283,373
BamakoMali 10,9036,775
Bko-SMali 10,9086,779
BougounMali 10,9876,828
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8996,151
BaitagMongolia 1,7151,065
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,351840
BaruunkharaaMongolia 619385
Baruun-UrtMongolia 593369
BayandelgerMongolia 702436
BayankhongorMongolia 1,128701
Bayan-OvooMongolia 479298
BulganMongolia 779484
BhamawMyanmar 3,3762,098
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1647,559
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9207,408
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8687,375
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7107,898
BilmaNiger 9,0675,634
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9926,209
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6272,875
BergenNorway 5,9773,714
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9773,714
BjornoyaNorway 4,6322,878
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1573,205
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3503,324
BadinPakistan 4,8132,991
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0842,538
BalakotPakistan 3,7202,312
BarkhanPakistan 4,3182,683
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1238,155
BascoPhilippines 3,5892,230
BialystokPoland 5,6713,524
BejaPortugal 8,5015,283
BragancaPortugal 8,0965,031
BistritaRomania 6,0153,738
BucharestRomania 6,1163,800
BajkitRussia 1,480920
BarabinskRussia 2,3111,436
BarnaulRussia 1,9991,243
BerezovoRussia 3,0451,892
BiserRussia 3,4262,129
BlagovescenskRussia 1,004624
BogdarinRussia 270168
BogucanyRussia 1,227762
BomnakRussia 1,071666
BorRussia 1,7571,092
BorzjaRussia 285177
BratskRussia 889553
BelgradeSerbia 6,4223,991
BoSierra Leone 11,5617,184
BontheSierra Leone 11,6437,235
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3513,947
BerberaSomalia 7,6174,733
BusanSouth Korea 2,2561,402
BadajozSpain 8,3715,202
BarcelonaSpain 7,7134,793
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9004,909
BabanusaSudan 8,7115,413
BaselSwitzerland 6,8994,287
BernSwitzerland 6,9554,322
BangkokThailand 4,4082,739
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3862,725
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0662,527
BizerteTunisia 7,6454,750
BalikesirTurkey 6,3703,958
BursaTurkey 6,2553,887
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2382,634
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9044,290
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9104,294
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9094,293
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9144,296
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0694,392
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9904,344
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0435,619
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1546,310
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8286,107
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6342,879
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6342,880
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1846,329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5396,549
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2785,766
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9326,172
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5535,936
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5746,571
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2805,766
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6645,384
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9323,065
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3265,795
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0373,130
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4393,380
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2205,729
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4275,237
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4985,902
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3006,400
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8865,522
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5605,319
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0026,215
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4166,473
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5974,721
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6136,595
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6766,013
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3966,460
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3725,203
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1446,304
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6566,000
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5125,911
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0175,604
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9406,177
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6245,980
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4286,480
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6355,987
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0616,252
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0596,251
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3715,823
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2675,759
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1835,707
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4006,463
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8466,740
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5785,952
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5435,930
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8106,096
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5745,949
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3935,837
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4606,500
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0196,226
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4295,859
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2695,760
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2575,131
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8542,395
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1048,143
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1078,145
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3987,083
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4107,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -