Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chita with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0385,616
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0595,008
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0545,005
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7924,842
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,96611,164
AzulArgentina 18,23511,331
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9766,199
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6886,020
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6645,384
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6185,356
AmberleyAustralia 9,6515,997
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1223,183
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0853,160
AimoresBrazil 15,7709,800
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9309,278
AltamiraBrazil 14,4248,963
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,9769,306
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,26910,110
ApodiBrazil 14,2198,836
AracajuBrazil 14,7259,150
AracuaiBrazil 15,5499,662
AragarcasBrazil 15,8019,819
AraxaBrazil 16,0219,955
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4728,993
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5193,429
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0563,142
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4475,249
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5625,321
AbecheChad 8,9665,571
AntofagastaChile 16,82210,454
AricaChile 16,25810,103
AltaiChina 1,8611,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0518,731
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9918,694
AraucaColombia 13,4348,348
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0347,478
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0927,514
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1647,559
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9004,287
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8384,249
AswanEgypt 7,2964,534
AsyutEgypt 7,1654,452
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3887,698
AsmaraEritrea 7,6124,730
AssabEritrea 7,5444,688
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,1655,074
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3054,539
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0697,500
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5726,569
AccraGhana 11,0796,884
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4003,977
AthensGreece 6,7574,199
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7764,211
AasiaatGreenland 6,5434,066
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7044,166
AputiteqGreenland 6,3923,972
AkureyriIceland 6,2933,910
AgraIndia 4,0282,503
AhmedabadIndia 4,7182,932
AkolaIndia 4,6762,905
AllahabadIndia 3,9702,467
AmritsarIndia 3,8422,387
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3523,947
AbadanIran 5,7293,560
ArakIran 5,3423,320
AlbengaItaly 7,1624,451
AlgheroItaly 7,4414,624
AmendolaItaly 6,9514,319
AnconaItaly 6,9074,292
ArezzoItaly 7,0114,357
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3477,051
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3037,024
AbashiriJapan 2,4451,519
AburatsuJapan 2,7061,681
AikawaJapan 2,4791,540
AjiroJapan 2,7791,727
AkitaJapan 2,4611,529
AkuneJapan 2,6091,621
AomoriJapan 2,4221,505
AsahikawaJapan 2,3321,449
AsosanJapan 2,5621,592
AmmanJordan 6,4353,999
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8621,778
AinaziLatvia 5,3013,294
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7076,032
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5825,954
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1076,281
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4045,844
AtarMauritania 10,4276,480
AgalegaMauritius 8,7905,462
AcapulcoMexico 11,7277,287
AayanbulagMongolia 1,241771
AltaiMongolia 1,385861
ArvaikheerMongolia 997620
AgadirMorocco 9,3045,781
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6414,127
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0697,500
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8627,371
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6897,264
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0447,485
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5337,167
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7167,902
AgadezNiger 9,5355,925
AsuncionParaguay 16,94410,529
ArequipaPeru 16,0249,957
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,8122,369
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9778,686
AradRomania 6,2703,896
AjanRussia 1,6761,042
AldanRussia 1,055655
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3772,720
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3471,459
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9881,236
AnadyrRussia 3,8032,363
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2092,615
ArmavirRussia 5,1553,203
AstrakhanRussia 4,6332,879
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2146,347
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0284,989
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1215,047
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1055,036
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3375,181
Abu HamedSudan 7,6334,744
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1585,070
AqiqSudan 7,4114,605
ArbaatSudan 7,3594,573
AromaSudan 7,7544,818
AtbaraSudan 7,7444,812
Abu KamalSyria 5,9173,677
AleppoSyria 6,0313,748
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3702,716
AtakpameTogo 10,8176,722
AdanaTurkey 6,0963,788
AfyonTurkey 6,2713,897
AnkaraTurkey 6,0313,748
AntalyaTurkey 6,4013,978
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4932,792
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5344,060
AberporthUk 7,0664,391
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0204,362
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6343,501
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5093,423
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7693,585
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7823,593
ArtigasUruguay 17,47110,857
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2066,342
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7605,443
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7404,810
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0916,271
Ada, MnUsa 8,6325,364
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4285,859
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3356,422
Akron, OhUsa 9,5835,955
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3675,821
Albany, GaUsa 10,5216,538
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4555,876
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0735,638
Albion, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5855,956
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9235,545
Algona, IaUsa 9,1285,672
Alice, TxUsa 10,6086,592
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6766,013
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Alma, MiUsa 9,3035,781
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0995,654
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1696,319
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7336,048
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5435,930
Amite, LaUsa 10,5256,541
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4503,387
Anderson, InUsa 9,6145,974
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2106,344
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5045,906
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4285,859
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6984,162
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7506,680
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,1026,899
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1696,319
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7645,446
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8144,856
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4665,882
Athens, GaUsa 10,3196,413
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3346,422
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8166,100
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9402,448
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3975,840
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4056,466
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1905,090
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3615,817
Austin, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7282,317
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3342,072
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1658,181
AdenYemen 7,4084,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -